Print This Page

Contact

How to reach Texas AHEC East

Program Office
301 University Boulevard
Galveston, TX 77555-1056
TEL: 409/772-7884
FAX: 409/772-7886
Email: steve.shelton@txaheceast.org

Capital Region
4400 College Park Drive
Room 3105.01
Round Rock, TX 78665
TEL: 512/223-0228
Email: jim.conditt@txaheceast.org
http://txaheceast.org/capital/
Counties served: Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Hays, Lee, Travis, Williamson

Coastal Region
P.O. Box 2
808 Bayou
La Marque, TX 77568
TEL: 409/933-0021
Email: leslie.hargrove@txaheceast.org
http://txaheceast.org/coastal/
Counties served: Brazoria, Chambers, Galveston, Hardin, Jefferson, Liberty, Matagorda, Orange

DFW Region
5323 Harry Hines Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75390-8818
TEL: 214/648-8340
Email: lori.millner@txaheceast.org
http://txaheceast.org/dfw/
Counties served: Dallas , Tarrant

Greater Houston Region
P.O. Box 15696
Houston, TX 77020-5696
TEL: 713/592-6411
Email: sandra.cooper@txaheceast.org
http://txaheceast.org/greater-houston/
Counties served: Fort Bend, Harris, Montgomery, Waller

North Central Region
Texas Woman’s University
1202 Old Main Circle
Human Development Building #008
Denton, TX 76209
TEL:
Email: tom.knight@txaheceast.org
http://txaheceast.org/north-central/
Counties served: Archer, Clay, Collin, Cooke, Denton, Grayson, Jack, Montague, Palo Pinto, Parker, Wichita, Wise, Young

Northeast Region
11937 U.S. Hwy. 271
Tyler, TX 75708-3154
TEL: 903/877-5788
Email: marsall.kratz@txaheceast.org
http://txaheceast.org/northeast/
Counties served: Bowie, Camp, Cass, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Hunt, Kaufman, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Panola, Rains, Red River, Rockwall, Rusk, Smith, Titus, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood

Piney Woods Region
PO Box 6123, SFA Station
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
TEL: 936/468-6901
Email: debbie.kiesel@txaheceast.org
http://txaheceast.org/piney-woods/
Counties Served:  Anderson, Angelina, Cherokee, Freestone, Grimes, Houston, Jasper, Leon, Madison, Nacogdoches, Newton, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler, Walker

Victoria Region
2200 E. Red River
Victoria, TX 77901
TEL: 361/485-6811
Email: robbyn.michalka@txaheceast.org
http://txaheceast.org/victoria/
Counties served: Aransas, Austin, Calhoun, Colorado, De Witt, Fayette, Goliad, Gonzales, Jackson, Lavaca, Refugio, Victoria, Washington, Wharton

Waco Region
1722 Colcord Ave.
Waco, TX 76707
254/753-4392
Email:karen.brown@txaheceast.org
http://txaheceast.org/waco/
Counties served: Bell, Bosque, Brazos, Burleson, Coryell, Ellis, Falls, Hamilton, Hill, Hood, Johnson, Lampasas, Limestone, Milam, McLennan, Navarro, Robertson, Somervell